Lake Guntersville Triathlon

Guntersville, AL



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

Olympic Overall Females

 
1st
 190
Jessica Hulgan
02:32:08
 
 36
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 189
Dani Grabol
02:34:37
 
 36
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 181
Amanda Foland
02:35:16
 
 31
 F
 3
 

Olympic Overall Males

 
1st
 26
Derek Stone
02:05:52
 
 29
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 400
Miles Fortas
02:10:01
 
 46
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 118
David Meadows
02:10:02
 
 49
 M
 3
 

Olympic Female 20-24

 
1st
 170
Hannah Turner
03:32:11
 
 24
 F
 24
 

Olympic Female 25-29

 
1st
 174
Rebecca Smolin
03:07:01
 
 26
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 172
Paige Souder
03:44:55
 
 25
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 173
Muhan Hu
04:15:20
 
 26
 F
 31
 

Olympic Male 25-29

 
1st
 17
Cody Meyers
02:12:31
 
 26
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 24
Dustin Chivers
02:44:26
 
 28
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 19
Richard Stephens
02:44:48
 
 26
 M
 32
 

Olympic Female 30-34

 
1st
 185
Jessica Kowalski
03:17:57
 
 33
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 180
April Butler
03:18:03
 
 31
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 184
Tabitha Armstrong
03:46:50
 
 33
 F
 27
 

Olympic Male 30-34

 
1st
 41
Scott Foland
02:11:37
 
 34
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 43
Chris Key
02:20:18
 
 34
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 42
Josh McGill
02:21:16
 
 34
 M
 9
 

Olympic Female 35-39

 
1st
 192
Shireen Knowles
02:59:20
 
 39
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 186
Brianne Jurgens
03:23:22
 
 35
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 188
Paula Cooper
04:19:04
 
 36
 F
 32
 

Olympic Male 35-39

 
1st
 48
Brett Hulgan
02:10:32
 
 36
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 46
Jason Baxter
02:10:47
 
 36
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 45
Jeff Schertz
02:24:39
 
 35
 M
 12
 

Olympic Female 40-44

 
1st
 202
Michelle Henry
02:47:49
 
 41
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 199
Paola Attias
02:55:45
 
 41
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 201
Kathy Dzieciolowski
02:59:59
 
 41
 F
 10
 

Olympic Male 40-44

 
1st
 82
Joel Freyenhagen
02:30:50
 
 42
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 80
Daniel Hopkins
02:31:31
 
 41
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 94
Lee Morris
02:35:15
 
 44
 M
 22
 

Olympic Female 45-49

 
1st
 221
Shanon Barnett
02:53:18
 
 49
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 211
Carrie Cowperthwait
02:59:35
 
 45
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 220
Elizabeth Tullis
03:02:53
 
 48
 F
 12
 

Olympic Male 45-49

 
1st
 104
Jason Butcher
02:29:20
 
 46
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 105
John Holcombe
02:30:57
 
 46
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 115
Mike Waugh
02:41:58
 
 48
 M
 27
 

Olympic Female 50-54

 
1st
 229
Glynis Hoover
02:55:30
 
 53
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 227
Sophia Lal
03:02:08
 
 52
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 230
Laura Perry
03:15:49
 
 54
 F
 16
 

Olympic Male 50-54

 
1st
 130
Mike Stacks
02:23:59
 
 52
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 129
Conrad Meyer
02:35:07
 
 52
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 136
Thomas McFadden
02:35:55
 
 54
 M
 23
 

Olympic Female 55-59

 
1st
 233
Cindy Byrer
04:31:24
 
 58
 F
 33
 

Olympic Male 55-59

 
1st
 141
Tommy Nettleon
02:23:36
 
 56
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 140
Duane Leach
02:28:31
 
 56
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 146
Brent Sherman
02:36:01
 
 57
 M
 24
 

Olympic Female 60-64

 
1st
 235
Gail Mahan
03:58:58
 
 63
 F
 29
 

Olympic Male 60-64

 
1st
 151
Nelson Crouch
02:52:50
 
 60
 M
 46
 
 
2nd
 154
Dennis Wielepski
03:09:19
 
 62
 M
 69
 
 
3rd
 156
David Mietzner
03:14:54
 
 63
 M
 73
 

Olympic Male 70 and up

 
1st
 157
warren everett
03:11:56
 
 72
 M
 72